Dr. Eugenio Contreras
Dr. Eugenio Contreras
Last updated: Jul 5, 2023

Dr. Eugenio Contreras

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 20 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1053523308

Dr. Eugenio Contreras IV M.D.

Psychiatrist

He is located at 300 Crittenden Boulevard in Rochester, NY 14642. Can help patients with the following: Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD), Drug Abuse, Learning Disability, Online Therapy, Phobias, Schizophrenia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053523308. Appointment can be made via the phone number (585) 275-4501.

Conditions treated

Dr. Eugenio Contreras, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Eugenio Contreras.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Eugenio Contreras is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychiatry .

Bills through: University Of Rochester

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 54 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Yeates Conwell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Laura Tomaselli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Eric D. Caine
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Sasha D. Massachi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Mani Abraham Kurien
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Ollie Jane Z. Sahler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #635 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Gloria J. Baciewicz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Gregory Sherman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Crittenden Boulevard Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Kathleen Tappen Baynes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Crittenden Boulevard Rochester, 14642, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Eugenio Contreras accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Eugenio Contreras accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Eugenio Contreras?

Dr. Eugenio Contreras's office is located at 300 Crittenden Boulevard in Rochester, NY 14642.

What conditions does Dr. Eugenio Contreras treat?

Dr. Eugenio Contreras provides treatment for Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD), Drug Abuse, Learning Disability, Online Therapy, Phobias, Schizophrenia. For the full list see this list.